BOYS     1ST DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
2nd Place RONNIE PASTOR LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
3rd Place KIRBY KRISTIAN RILEY LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
MATTHEW BISHOP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
TYLER ORNER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
DANIEL EDMONDSON BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
BRYAN MEEKER JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
ZACHARY MADDICK GLADSTONE, MO MR. JACK F. WENENN
JEFFERY JOHN LORENZEN ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
RYAN WEST ENGLEWOOD, FL MR. NORMAN WILSON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MARK BRAKE ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
2nd Place BILLY WALLIS HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
3rd Place VINCENT GIRALO HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
3rd Place KIRBY KRISTIAN RILEY LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
KYLE BOROWSKI SANTA ROSA, CA MR. JOSHUA H. SEGAL
JEFFERY PIKEL FORT WAYNE, IN MR. MARVIN A. FOSTER
MICHAEL KAESLER DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
MATTHEW CABRERA MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
STEPHEN DREW ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DANIEL EDMONDSON BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
2nd Place RONNIE PASTOR LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
3rd Place MATTHEW BISHOP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
DAVID BRAVERMAN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
JAMES GLEDHILL KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
TYLER ORNER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
BRYAN MEEKER JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
KEITH BOYAK CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
ANDREW LI HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.