BOYS     1ST DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
Co-World Champion ELLIOT MANUEL LAFAYETTE, LA MR. MICHAEL DAVID TRAHAN
Co-World Champion KYLE RAULERSON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place RANDY DODDS JR. OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
Other Top Ten Finishers
STEPHEN M. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
AARON TUCKER JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
SPENCER PEOPLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
OLEG LAZAREV CLIFTON, VA MR. URIAH BREUNIG
SAMUEL LEWIS PATTERSON, CA MR. MICHAEL D. MORRIS
ALEX MAXWELL OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
NED DETER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JOSHUA WILLIAMS JACKSON, TN MR. MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
SCOTT A. BENTON CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SPENCER PEOPLES LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
2nd Place ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
3rd Place RONAK C. AMIN OAK FOREST, IL MASTER EUGENE G. CANDREVA
3rd Place OLEG LAZAREV CLIFTON, VA MR. URIAH BREUNIG
Other Top Ten Finishers
ADAM WHITE MIDLAND, TX MR. JARROD BARNES
BENJAMIN BANCROFT BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
AARON TUCKER JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
JOSHUA MCCLELLAN MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
ELLIOT MANUEL LAFAYETTE, LA MR. MICHAEL DAVID TRAHAN
STEPHEN M. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
KEENAN MITCHELL LONGVIEW, TX MASTER SAM PHRUMJUNTUN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SAMUEL LEWIS PATTERSON, CA MR. MICHAEL D. MORRIS
2nd Place STEPHEN M. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
3rd Place RANDY DODDS JR. OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
Other Top Ten Finishers
AARON TUCKER JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
AUSTIN DOBBS TULSA, OK SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
ANDREW GOLDBLUM WARRENSVLE HEIGHTS, OH SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
NED DETER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JOHN MACEJAK HENDERSON, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
SCOTT A. BENTON CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
OLEG LAZAREV CLIFTON, VA MR. URIAH BREUNIG
BRANDON BIBBY EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL