BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBBY DELGADO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
2nd Place TYLER CHURCH VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
3rd Place AUSTIN LEE JONESBORO, GA MS. LISA ANN PIPER
Other Top Ten Finishers
BROCK YODER ELKHART, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
CHRISTOPHER KUSUNOKI POWAY, CA SR. MASTER WAN JOO CHOI
CAMERON BERNS SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
CURTIS FULKS MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
JONATHAN ERICKSON CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
CODY CAPOBIANCO MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
KEANU FREDERIC CONWAY, AR MR. SEAN M. HOLLENDER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBBY DELGADO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
2nd Place AUSTIN LEE JONESBORO, GA MS. LISA ANN PIPER
3rd Place MYRON LAWSON DUBLIN, GA MR. WILLIAM MILEWSKI
3rd Place KYLE MARTIN LAS VEGAS, NV MR. CORY MARTIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
JONATHAN MENDEZ HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
CODY CAPOBIANCO MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
ASA GLENN LUENG ALEXANDRIA, LA MS. CAROL J. ROUSSEAU
BUFORD TYLER BUFORD ALEXANDRIA, LA MS. CAROL J. ROUSSEAU
DOUGLAS LOTT PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
TIMOTHY E. PETERSON AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBBY DELGADO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
2nd Place JAKE PETTY SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place BROCK YODER ELKHART, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
Other Top Ten Finishers
CURTIS FULKS MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
CAMERON BERNS SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
CHRISTOPHER KUSUNOKI POWAY, CA SR. MASTER WAN JOO CHOI
DOUGLAS LOTT PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
KEANU FREDERIC CONWAY, AR MR. SEAN M. HOLLENDER
ASA GLENN LUENG ALEXANDRIA, LA MS. CAROL J. ROUSSEAU
TIMOTHY E. PETERSON AMHERST, NH MASTER ROBERT R. ROY