BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
2nd Place CIEL SOLWAZI KENNESAW, GA MASTER GREG J. ARCEMONT
3rd Place BRANDON ROBLEDO ANTELOPE, CA MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
Other Top Ten Finishers
TYLER RAYMER ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
PIERRE CANLAS JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
GADIEL M. SZLEIFER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
CORY PAHL LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
ROCKY ABBADI OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
RYAN KELLY PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
MATTHEW MASTERS TULSA, OK SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROCKY ABBADI OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
2nd Place KENT MUSICK ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
3rd Place ANTHONY CABRERA MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
3rd Place GADIEL M. SZLEIFER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
AUSTIN GREGORY PARRIS LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
SHAWN GARSHASB NAVARRE, FL MR. JEFF CUNNINGHAM
RYAN KELLY PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
ANTHONY PAGLIA HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
RYAN PANDL MILWAUKEE, WI MR. LARRY D. STRUCK
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEATON SHIN ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place GADIEL M. SZLEIFER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
3rd Place PIERRE CANLAS JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
TYLER RAYMER ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
ANTHONY PAGLIA HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
KENT MUSICK ATASCOCITA, TX MR. KEVIN HENDERSON
JHAREN Q. HAYNES MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
BRANDON ROBLEDO ANTELOPE, CA MASTER FERNANDO JAIME
CORY PAHL LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
JASON AZEVEDO MONROE, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN