GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place JORDAN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
3rd Place GABRIELLE MORGAN VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
Other Top Ten Finishers
TAYLOR R. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
PATRICIA PACE REDLANDS, CA MR. TODD M. SIMPSON
LAURA ROWAN PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
SARAH WISTER YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
JULEAH SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
AMANDA BAIN N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
KAYLA ROBERTS ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place TARA KIST ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
3rd Place LAUREN SISCO LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
3rd Place JORDAN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
GABRIELLE MORGAN VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
TAYLOR R. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
BRITTANY BANCROFT BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
LAURA ROWAN PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
LUCINDA MARIA SANDOVAL TECUMSEH, MI MASTER TOMAS SANDOVAL
SARAH WISTER YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MARIA HANNAH FORT WAYNE, IN MS. PENNY BEDDOW
2nd Place GABRIELLE MORGAN VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
3rd Place SARAH WISTER YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
Other Top Ten Finishers
TAYLOR R. NICHOLAS HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
JORDAN BOWLER LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
JESSICA BAKHIT LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
JULEAH SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
ALYSSA GALVAN BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
PATRICIA PACE REDLANDS, CA MR. TODD M. SIMPSON