GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SAMANTHA KISSEL EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER CHERYL A.W. BRICE
2nd Place JENNIFER BEAN HOUSTON, TX MR. PAUL G. BEAN
3rd Place AUBREE FLAWS DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA BHATIA MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
SARAH BARTON POPLAR BLUFF, MO MR. TONY PAGE
JAZMIN REINO MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
KRISTINA BAILEY CABOT, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
KRISTIN ORMISTON WESTMINSTER, CO MS. PATTY LORENZ
THERESA WOLF OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
CHRISTINA GOMEZ SACRAMENTO, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
JESSICA CAMPBELL EUGENE, OR MASTER BRUCE WAYNE KOCH
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTINA GOMEZ SACRAMENTO, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
2nd Place SARAH O'ROURKE ENGLEWOOD, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place JAZMIN REINO MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
3rd Place THERESA WOLF OCALA, FL MS. JOAN SCIONTI
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA BHATIA MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. TOSHION F. GILBERT
MANDI ROBERTS SALEM, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
JESSICA SMITH WOODBURY, MN MS. SUE KONDRATOWICZ
KRISTIN ORMISTON WESTMINSTER, CO MS. PATTY LORENZ
DANA M. CRONE PITTSBURGH, PA MS. HYO SOOK BOWSER
JENNIFER BEAN HOUSTON, TX MR. PAUL G. BEAN
AUBREE FLAWS DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MANDI ROBERTS SALEM, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
2nd Place AUBREE FLAWS DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
3rd Place CHRISTINA GOMEZ SACRAMENTO, CA MR. DANE OWINGS
Other Top Ten Finishers
JENNIFER BEAN HOUSTON, TX MR. PAUL G. BEAN
SAMANTHA KISSEL EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER CHERYL A.W. BRICE
JESSICA CAMPBELL EUGENE, OR MASTER BRUCE WAYNE KOCH
ANDREA RUSHING DURANT, OK MR. MARK A. HALE
MARGARET MCGRATH HOUSTON, TX MR. PAUL G. BEAN
KATHLEEN A. HEARNE GLENDALE, AZ MR. NICK KEENE
JESSICA JONES NEWARK, DE MR. AARON DOUGLAS STEWART