MEN     1ST DEGREE     50 TO 59 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion STACY BAGAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
2nd Place RONALD EICHENHOFER LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
3rd Place STEVE STONE BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
Other Top Ten Finishers
HUGH C. GORDON WOODSTOCK, GA MR. JERRY D. DRISCOLL
TRACY CARLISLE OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
JON L. PETRIE MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
KENNETH A. PATTERSON LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
RAMON MELENDEZ MT PLEASANT, MI MASTER KENNETH MCQUEEN
JON MORA ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
RANDALL HIRSCH SEWARD, NE MASTER PARVIZ SABERZADEH
ROY G. VAUGHN HERNANDO, MS MR. FRED A. FISHER
DAVID B. WILSON CLEARWATER, FL MS. PEGGY JEAN BEAUCHAMP
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KENNETH A. PATTERSON LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
2nd Place RONALD EICHENHOFER LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
3rd Place STACY BAGAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place JON L. PETRIE MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
TRACY CARLISLE OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
STEVE STONE BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
FRANK DARAIO ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
RAMON MELENDEZ MT PLEASANT, MI MASTER KENNETH MCQUEEN
RANDALL HIRSCH SEWARD, NE MASTER PARVIZ SABERZADEH
ROLAND MILLER HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
MICHAEL J. TUMMINO JR. KENTWOOD, MI MR. MICHAEL V. BARCLAY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion RONALD EICHENHOFER LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
2nd Place RAMON MELENDEZ MT PLEASANT, MI MASTER KENNETH MCQUEEN
3rd Place STACY BAGAL SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
TRACY CARLISLE OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
JON L. PETRIE MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
STEVE STONE BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
ROLAND MILLER HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
WALTER WEIDER ROLLA, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
RICK STONE BRYANT, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
ROY G. VAUGHN HERNANDO, MS MR. FRED A. FISHER
ROBERT STICKNEY LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
BEVERLY DAVIS MANASSAS, VA MASTER PHILLIP WARGO