WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREE     21 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion NIKKI YOUNG ORLANDO, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
2nd Place SUSAN SHULTZ ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
3rd Place DEVEN WRIGHT MONTGOMERY, AL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
Other Top Ten Finishers
KELLI WUNDER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
LORI E. MATHIS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
A. RENEE MARTIN MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
JULIA BEDDOW MEBANE, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
LAURIE A. MCINERNEY PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
LISA ANN PIPER JONESBORO, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LAURIE A. MCINERNEY PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
2nd Place JULIA BEDDOW MEBANE, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
3rd Place MARA SCHENKER ALLISON PARK, PA MR. KEVIN KAMINSKI
3rd Place A. RENEE MARTIN MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
SUSAN SHULTZ ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
KELLI WUNDER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
NICKI M. LUTZ LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
DEVEN WRIGHT MONTGOMERY, AL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
LORI E. MATHIS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
NIKKI YOUNG ORLANDO, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
LISA ANN PIPER JONESBORO, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIA BEDDOW MEBANE, NC MASTER JEWELL H. ALLEN
2nd Place JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
3rd Place DEVEN WRIGHT MONTGOMERY, AL MASTER CHICK MATHIS
Other Top Ten Finishers
A. RENEE MARTIN MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
KELLI WUNDER HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
NICKI M. LUTZ LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
LISA ANN PIPER JONESBORO, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
SUSAN SHULTZ ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
RACHEL OEHLKE DENHAM SPRINGS, LA MR. DWAYNE D. DENDY
MARA SCHENKER ALLISON PARK, PA MR. KEVIN KAMINSKI