WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2003 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2003 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MICHELLE KAUP LEE PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
2nd Place HALLIE S. FRASER N. VANCOUVER, B.C., CANADA MR. BARRY C. LYON
3rd Place SANDY PETITTO YORKTOWN, VA MASTER KEITH A. BUMP
Other Top Ten Finishers
JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
ELIZABETH GAIL CUMMINGS SHAWNEE, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
KATHY YOUNG PHOENIX, AZ MASTER GAIL JEAN ATWILL
IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
BECKY S. ADAMS CAIRO, NE MS. VAY J. MOSER
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
KATIE BENNETT TUCSON, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
JESSA VARNS ST. CLOUD, MN MR. JON D. TREFZ
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place MARCI BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
3rd Place KATIE BENNETT TUCSON, AZ MS. KATHY YOUNG
3rd Place IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
Other Top Ten Finishers
SANDY PETITTO YORKTOWN, VA MASTER KEITH A. BUMP
MICHELLE KAUP LEE PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
VERONICA L. BARBOZA WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES P. KENNEY
ELIZABETH GAIL CUMMINGS SHAWNEE, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
BECKY S. ADAMS CAIRO, NE MS. VAY J. MOSER
HALLIE S. FRASER N. VANCOUVER, B.C., CANADA MR. BARRY C. LYON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
2nd Place IZEL RIVERA GERMANTOWN, TN MASTER RON BOSWELL
3rd Place KATHY YOUNG PHOENIX, AZ MASTER GAIL JEAN ATWILL
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARCI BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
VERONICA L. BARBOZA WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES P. KENNEY
MICHELLE KAUP LEE PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
KIMBERLY J. BROWN NEW BERN, NC MR. MICHAEL BROWN
JESSA VARNS ST. CLOUD, MN MR. JON D. TREFZ
ELIZABETH GAIL CUMMINGS SHAWNEE, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER