BOYS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTOPHER KUSUNOKI SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
2nd Place CAMERON BERNS SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place CURTIS FULKS MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
Other Top Ten Finishers
JONATHAN ERICKSON CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
MATTHEW BISHOP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
BROCK YODER ELKHART, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
DAVID BRAVERMAN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
HUNTER MCCOMAS ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
JACK WEINSTEIN HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CURTIS FULKS MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
2nd Place MICHAEL RUTLEDGE MISHAWAKA, IN MR. JONATHAN STOWE
3rd Place DOUGLAS LOTT PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S.H. LEE
3rd Place BROCK YODER ELKHART, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
3rd Place WILL HARRIS N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
CODY CAPOBIANCO MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MS. KARLA H. CAPOBIANCO
MARCUS T. WOMACK PEACHTREE CITY, GA MR. EDDRICK HIGH
DAVID BRAVERMAN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MR. AL A. SHUMAN
JACK WEINSTEIN HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BROCK YODER ELKHART, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
2nd Place CAMERON BERNS SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
3rd Place JAKE PETTY SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
MATTHEW BISHOP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
CURTIS FULKS MARIETTA, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
CHRISTOPHER KUSUNOKI SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
MICHAEL PRUE WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
KYLE MAO LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
JACK WEINSTEIN HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
MARCUS T. WOMACK PEACHTREE CITY, GA MR. EDDRICK HIGH
JONATHAN ERICKSON CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
JEREMY EDELEN ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK