BOYS     SPECIAL ABILITY BLACK BELTS     13 TO 16 YEARS OLD
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GARY JOHN GAUTHIER LAFAYETTE, LA MR. GERALD DAIGLE
2nd Place DANNY GREENE TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
3rd Place MARTIN KEATING ANAHEIM HILLS, CA MR. THOMAS KIRK
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRIAN EVANS MENNIFFE, CA MR. BRAD THOMAS
R. J. PELIKAN SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
STEPHEN A. MILICH HERMITAGE, PA MS. GAYLE DEROSA
CHAD MILLER GOSHEN, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
CHANCE PRUITT WEBSTER, TX MS. DIANE MYERS
LUKE MILLAN GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
THOMAS CHIAPPINI GROVE CITY, PA MS. AMY J. KALASKY
HUNTER BOULLION , 
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion STEPHEN A. MILICH HERMITAGE, PA MS. GAYLE DEROSA
2nd Place LUKE MILLAN GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place BRIAN EVANS MENNIFFE, CA MR. BRAD THOMAS
3rd Place R. J. PELIKAN SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHANCE PRUITT WEBSTER, TX MS. DIANE MYERS
DANNY GREENE TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
CHAD MILLER GOSHEN, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
MARTIN KEATING ANAHEIM HILLS, CA MR. THOMAS KIRK
GARY JOHN GAUTHIER LAFAYETTE, LA MR. GERALD DAIGLE
THOMAS CHIAPPINI GROVE CITY, PA MS. AMY J. KALASKY
HUNTER BOULLION , 
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DANNY GREENE TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
2nd Place MARTIN KEATING ANAHEIM HILLS, CA MR. THOMAS KIRK
3rd Place GARY JOHN GAUTHIER LAFAYETTE, LA MR. GERALD DAIGLE
Other Top Ten Finishers
R. J. PELIKAN SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
LUKE MILLAN GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
CHAD MILLER GOSHEN, IN MR. H. NEIL BEISEL III
STEPHEN A. MILICH HERMITAGE, PA MS. GAYLE DEROSA