GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KRISTA GADBERY CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
2nd Place JORDAN ADAMS COLUMBIA, MO MR. JADE L. HOCKMAN
3rd Place ASHLEY GURITZ VALPARAISO, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
Other Top Ten Finishers
KATHRYN COGHLAN WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
LAUREN SISCO LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
SHELBY HUGHES JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
KRISTIE SWANSON SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JESSICA BAKHIT LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
LANDYN K. TEDRICK BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
MICHELLE KORNET WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KAYLA TIMMONS VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
2nd Place MELINDA CARPENTER TULSA, OK MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
3rd Place ASHLEY BINON MILWAUKEE, WI MR. LARRY D. STRUCK
3rd Place KRISTIE SWANSON SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA BAKHIT LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
ASHLEY GURITZ VALPARAISO, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
LAUREN SISCO LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
JESSICA ZAHN HAMILTON SQUARE, NJ MR. KEVIN M. BEEBE
KATIE FERRELL PERRY, GA MASTER DAVID G. FELDMAN
MICHELLE KORNET WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SARAH LEWIS MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
2nd Place JESSICA BAKHIT LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
3rd Place LAUREN SISCO LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
Other Top Ten Finishers
ASHLEY GURITZ VALPARAISO, IN MR. ROBERT D. GARCIA
KAYLA TIMMONS VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
KRISTA GADBERY CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
BRITTANY LECKEY MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
MICHELLE KORNET WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
EVAN BUNTING YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
ASHLEY BINON MILWAUKEE, WI MR. LARRY D. STRUCK