GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SARAH SLAPE SOUTHLAKE, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
2nd Place JORDAN BOWLER N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
3rd Place NIKOL BAKKA DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
GABRIELLE MORGAN VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
KELSEY LEPP DALE CITY, VA MR. MARK P. BROUGHTON
SALINA BABIN LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
MISSY CAMERON HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
MEGAN OWENS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
KRISTIN ORMISTON WESTMINSTER, CO MS. PATTY LORENZ
ALEXIS DREGER MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JORDAN BOWLER N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
2nd Place JESSICA SMITH WOODBURY, MN MS. SUE KONDRATOWICZ
3rd Place ERICA SPARKS LIVE OAK, FL MR. ROBERT SEPULVEDA
3rd Place DAWN JEZUIT ST. JOHN, IN MR. STEVE WHITE
Other Top Ten Finishers
KELSEY LEPP DALE CITY, VA MR. MARK P. BROUGHTON
MISSY CAMERON HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
JAMILA TOLBERT HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
MEGAN OWENS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
VICTORIA GRAEFEN LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
NICOLE NORWOOD BOULDER CITY, NV MR. ANDRE COLLINS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KELSEY LEPP DALE CITY, VA MR. MARK P. BROUGHTON
2nd Place JORDAN BOWLER N. LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
3rd Place GABRIELLE MORGAN VALDOSTA, GA SR. MASTER SCOTT STAUFFER
Other Top Ten Finishers
NIKOL BAKKA DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
GINA PARISH FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
VICTORIA GRAEFEN LAKE ELSINORE, CA MR. TED B. DEL RIO
KIRA K. CONNOLLY YORKTOWN, VA MS. SANDY PETITTO
ERICA SPARKS LIVE OAK, FL MR. ROBERT SEPULVEDA
ABIGAYLE SMITH PLEASANT VALLEY, NY MASTER GERALD G. DUNN
JAMILA TOLBERT HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM