GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SHELBY SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
2nd Place CASEY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
3rd Place NATALIE MARIE PEREZ HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
Other Top Ten Finishers
ELIZABETH HARRIS N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
ALLYSSA BEAMAN SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
ASHLEY MORRIS FALLBROOK, CA MS. MERRILEE NEAL
MADISON BEAL DANVILLE, IL MR. WILLIAM ISENHOWER
NIVETHA MURUGANANTHAM ARVADA, CO MR. KEVIN M. ROGERS
TESSA STEWART MALVERN, AR SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
KATIE BROWN CHAMPAIGN, IL MR. JEFFREY ALLEN NEWBERRY
MICHELLE WHITEHEAD WAUKEGAN, IL MASTER ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MADISON BEAL DANVILLE, IL MR. WILLIAM ISENHOWER
2nd Place CASEY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
3rd Place SHELBY SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
3rd Place NATALIE MARIE PEREZ HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA
Other Top Ten Finishers
ELIZABETH HARRIS N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
NIVETHA MURUGANANTHAM ARVADA, CO MR. KEVIN M. ROGERS
KATIE BROWN CHAMPAIGN, IL MR. JEFFREY ALLEN NEWBERRY
ALLYSSA BEAMAN SOUTH BEND, IN MR. DAVID R. INMAN
SOPHIA SAGE JACKSON, TN MR. MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
ASHLEY MORRIS FALLBROOK, CA MS. MERRILEE NEAL
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CASEY MURPHY HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
2nd Place HAYLEY DOSS HENDERSON, NV MR. LELAND R. BRANDON
3rd Place SHELBY SALLEY SULPHUR SPRINGS, TX MS. JANIE MCMACKIN
Other Top Ten Finishers
ELIZABETH HARRIS N. LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER GYUNG KUN LEE
ASHLEY MORRIS FALLBROOK, CA MS. MERRILEE NEAL
KATIE BROWN CHAMPAIGN, IL MR. JEFFREY ALLEN NEWBERRY
GABBY NERO HAMILTON SQUARE, NJ MR. KEVIN M. BEEBE
MADISON BEAL DANVILLE, IL MR. WILLIAM ISENHOWER
ANGELA CHO LYNNWOOD, WA MASTER KI SEUNG CHO
NATALIE MARIE PEREZ HIALEAH, FL MASTER ANDY SILVA