GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATRICIA PACE REDLANDS, CA MR. TODD M. SIMPSON
2nd Place TAYLOR SINGLETON GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place KAYLA SMITH JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
Other Top Ten Finishers
ONELIA LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY MR. NATHAN ROBINSON
LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
KAYLA LOTT PENSACOLA, FL MR. THOMAS J. NICHOLS
JENNIFER NOBORIKAWA CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
JENNIFER KYM PELLON KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
ALEXIS MCREYNOLDS SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
KAYLA ROBERTS ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
HEATHER STEVENS OXNARD, CA MR. DAVID Z. LOVETT
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
2nd Place ALEXIS MCREYNOLDS SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
3rd Place HEATHER STEVENS OXNARD, CA MR. DAVID Z. LOVETT
3rd Place MELODY LAWSON DUBLIN, GA MR. WILLIAM MILEWSKI
Other Top Ten Finishers
TAYLOR SINGLETON GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
PATRICIA PACE REDLANDS, CA MR. TODD M. SIMPSON
COURTNEY JEANNE MCNALLAN PARLIN, NJ MR. JACK MCINERNEY
MARCIA MAKI CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
TARA KIST ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
GABRIELLE PIKEL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
KAYLA LOTT PENSACOLA, FL MR. THOMAS J. NICHOLS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TAYLOR SINGLETON GAINESVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
2nd Place LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI MASTER CARL B. FLOTKA
3rd Place ARIANNE MALEKZADEH PHOENIX, AZ MR. MARK GILBRIDE
Other Top Ten Finishers
JENNIFER NOBORIKAWA CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
GABRIELLE PIKEL PIERCETON, IN MR. BOB HILL
KAITLYN ROGERS CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
KAYLA LOTT PENSACOLA, FL MR. THOMAS J. NICHOLS
KAYLA SMITH JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. ROBERT B. HOWARD
PEGGY MATHISON SEATTLE, WA MS. LORENA MURPHY
ASHLEY CARNALL CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY