MEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ADEMAR ANDRADE FOZ DO IGUACU, BRAZIL, SOUTH AMERICA SR. MASTER CESAR OZUNA
2nd Place GAVIN ESPINOSA VALENCIA, CA MR. MINWOO PAUL KIM
3rd Place EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA MASTER JIM RICHARD
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
MICHAEL W. PARKS EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER GARY W. MORRIS
BRETT ERWIN ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
SHAUN E. MCKAY RUSTON, LA MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
LELAND R. BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
DWAYNE D. DENDY DENHAM SPRINGS, LA CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
H. NEIL BEISEL III ELKHART, IN MASTER JENNY G. NICE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
2nd Place GLENN R. OLSON JOHNSON CITY, TN SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
3rd Place TOSHION F. GILBERT MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. MICHAEL ANTONIOUS MCGEE
3rd Place MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL MR. H. U. LEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT G. GOINS LAKEWOOD, WA SR. MASTER MAL KUN LEE
ARLYN R. BENSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
JADE L. HOCKMAN COLUMBIA, MO MR. JACK F. WENENN
JOSHUA H. SEGAL SANTA ROSA, CA MR. SHON BATES
EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA MASTER JIM RICHARD
H. NEIL BEISEL III ELKHART, IN MASTER JENNY G. NICE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KEVIN HENDERSON ATASCOCITA, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
2nd Place EDDIE LOTT STATESBORO, GA MASTER JIM RICHARD
3rd Place ARLYN R. BENSON JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT B. HOWARD JEFFERSON CITY, MO MR. MARK W. PROSSER
LELAND R. BRANDON HENDERSON, NV MR. DAVID A. BERRY
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
H. NEIL BEISEL III ELKHART, IN MASTER JENNY G. NICE
JOSHUA H. SEGAL SANTA ROSA, CA MR. SHON BATES
MARK GILBRIDE PHOENIX, AZ MR. DAVID K. RUECKERT
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO MASTER TONY A. ISAACS
REX L. WILLEMS MCPHERSON, KS MR. GARY L. MATTESON