WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     40 TO 49 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MERLE MILLER ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place UN CHONG BAIROS NICEVILLE, FL MR. DARRIN PALMER
3rd Place TINA GALIE CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
Other Top Ten Finishers
NATHALIE BOLDUC DOTHAN, AL MR. JIMMY L. COLE
LORI ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
DIANNA SERIO IRVINE, CA MR. NELSON KIM
LEE ANN LOSS CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
SARAH FRISKEY COLUMBIA, MO MR. JEFFREY D. HOCKMAN
LYNNE SCHLOTTMAN AURORA, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
PEGGY SIMON MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LYNNE SCHLOTTMAN AURORA, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place CYNTHIA MARSHALL DENTON, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
3rd Place PEGGY SIMON MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
3rd Place SARAH FRISKEY COLUMBIA, MO MR. JEFFREY D. HOCKMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
MERLE MILLER ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
LORI ALEXANDER JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
NATHALIE BOLDUC DOTHAN, AL MR. JIMMY L. COLE
LEE ANN LOSS CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
CATHY OWSLEY HYDE PARK, OH MR. KENNETH R. WOESTE
JEANNIE GUARDINO MODESTO, CA MASTER SCOTT ALLEN CESCOLINI
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MERLE MILLER ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
2nd Place TINA GALIE CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
3rd Place MARCELLA SPENCE LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
Other Top Ten Finishers
KARLA WALSH SAN DIEGO, CA MASTER WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
PAULA KOLMAR HOUSTON, TX MS. BETHANY B. MCDONALD
NATHALIE BOLDUC DOTHAN, AL MR. JIMMY L. COLE
BETH MORELAND EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER CHERYL A.W. BRICE
PENNY BEDDOW FORT WAYNE, IN MR. MARVIN A. FOSTER
PEGGY SIMON MESA, AZ MASTER WILLIAM J. BABIN
CHRIS J. STILL CUMMING, GA MR. KEVIN L. MENDE