WOMEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     50 TO 59 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DENISE YINGER ENGLEWOOD, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
2nd Place LYNN RINEER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
3rd Place DOREEN QUINONES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
LAURA COLEMAN BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
MARINA BENNIGHT LONGVIEW, TX MASTER SAM PHRUMJUNTUN
NANCY SCOTT DYERSBURG, TN MR. CHOUNG SOO KO
MARSHA GERKIN RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
LINDA HOWE RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
DARYL CATES MISSOURI VALLEY, IA MR. SHANE C. SANDERS
FRANCINE GIKOW ANDOVER, MA MR. ROBERT F. LANDRUM
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LINDA HOWE RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
2nd Place DENISE YINGER ENGLEWOOD, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
3rd Place KAY KETZENBERGER ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
3rd Place MARSHA GERKIN RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARINA BENNIGHT LONGVIEW, TX MASTER SAM PHRUMJUNTUN
DARYL CATES MISSOURI VALLEY, IA MR. SHANE C. SANDERS
LYNN RINEER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
NANCY SCOTT DYERSBURG, TN MR. CHOUNG SOO KO
LAURA COLEMAN BONSALL, CA MS. ARLENE EYERMAN
DOREEN QUINONES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SCHEILA LESLIE RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON
2nd Place DENISE YINGER ENGLEWOOD, CO CHIEF MASTER ROBERT S. ALLEMIER
3rd Place DOREEN QUINONES DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
Other Top Ten Finishers
KAY KETZENBERGER ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
DARYL CATES MISSOURI VALLEY, IA MR. SHANE C. SANDERS
LYNN RINEER WYOMISSING, PA MR. JASON STRONG
NANCY SCOTT DYERSBURG, TN MR. CHOUNG SOO KO
SUSAN FELLER EVANSVILLE, IN MASTER CHERYL A.W. BRICE
FRANCINE GIKOW ANDOVER, MA MR. ROBERT F. LANDRUM
MARSHA GERKIN RICHWOOD, KY MASTER MARJORIE H. TEMPLETON