WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     21 TO 29 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SUSAN SHULTZ KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
2nd Place LORI E. MATHIS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
3rd Place DEVEN WRIGHT FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
Other Top Ten Finishers
NIKKI YOUNG ORLANDO, FL MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
A. RENEE MARTIN LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY NICE
KELLI SHOUP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
JULIA BEDDOW FUQUAY-VARINA, NC MR. MICHAEL J. WEGMANN
JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
MARITA QUIROZ LAKEWOOD, WA MR. ROBERT G. GOINS
NICKI M. LUTZ LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion SUSAN SHULTZ KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
2nd Place DEVEN WRIGHT FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
3rd Place A. RENEE MARTIN LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY NICE
3rd Place JULIA BEDDOW FUQUAY-VARINA, NC MR. MICHAEL J. WEGMANN
Other Top Ten Finishers
KELLI SHOUP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
TIFFANY WHITFIELD-CHANDLER HOUSTON, TX MR. PAUL G. BEAN
JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
MICHELLE G. IRIGOYEN HARVEY, LA MR. RUBEN IRIGOYEN
COURTNEY NOWAKOWSKI ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
LORI E. MATHIS FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
2nd Place DEVEN WRIGHT FT. WALTON BEACH, FL MASTER KEVIN B. MATHIS
3rd Place JULIA BEDDOW FUQUAY-VARINA, NC MR. MICHAEL J. WEGMANN
Other Top Ten Finishers
COURTNEY NOWAKOWSKI ROUND ROCK, TX MASTER MICHAEL W. NIBLOCK
KELLI SHOUP HOMEWOOD, IL MASTER PATTI S. BARNUM
A. RENEE MARTIN LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER JENNY NICE
MARITA QUIROZ LAKEWOOD, WA MR. ROBERT G. GOINS
MARA SCHENKER ALLISON PARK, PA MR. KEVIN KAMINSKI
MICHELLE PATRICE LOWERY MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
LISA ANN PIPER JONESBORO, GA SR. MASTER TODD LEE DROEGE
SUSAN SHULTZ KINGWOOD, TX MASTER RENEE M. BATTENBERG
NICKI M. LUTZ LINCOLN, NE MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
JENNIFER MCCLELLAN NEOSHO, MO MS. VICKI PITTMAN