WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     50 TO 59 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2004 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2004 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JET ISHIHARA BELLEVUE, WA MR. SCOTT R. ROWE
2nd Place MILLIE SCHREINER JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
Other Top Ten Finishers
CINDY STRIFFLER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JANET HARP BURT, IA MASTER RONNIE W. MENNEKE
DARBY GAY ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
MARY JANE BERRY ENCINITAS, CA MR. KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
SUZANNE E. CAUDILL WARSAW, IN MR. H. U. LEE
LYN GEARIETY TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
BECKY A. BANGHART EVERETT, WA MR. BARRY C. LYON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
2nd Place CINDY STRIFFLER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
3rd Place LYN GEARIETY TALLAHASSEE, FL MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
3rd Place JET ISHIHARA BELLEVUE, WA MR. SCOTT R. ROWE
Other Top Ten Finishers
MILLIE SCHREINER JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
SHARON HARRINGTON KOUTS, IN MR. GEORGE D. FADELY
BERNICE HUMPHREY INDIANAPOLIS, IN MR. JAY MARTIN
KAREN ERSCHEN PONTIAC, IL MR. DAVID PAUL CARROLL
SUSAN MCFARLAND MESA, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
DARBY GAY ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK S. SUSTAIRE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion PATTY LOVETT MEMPHIS, TN MS. BETSY BLAND STEVENS
2nd Place MILLIE SCHREINER JUPITER, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
3rd Place JANET HARP BURT, IA MASTER RONNIE W. MENNEKE
Other Top Ten Finishers
BERNICE HUMPHREY INDIANAPOLIS, IN MR. JAY MARTIN
CINDY STRIFFLER SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
KAREN ERSCHEN PONTIAC, IL MR. DAVID PAUL CARROLL
BECKY A. BANGHART EVERETT, WA MR. BARRY C. LYON
SUZANNE E. CAUDILL WARSAW, IN MR. H. U. LEE
ANITA M. HUNTLEY SEATTLE, WA MS. BECKY A. BANGHART
SHARON HARRINGTON KOUTS, IN MR. GEORGE D. FADELY