BOYS     1ST DEGREE     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion CHRISTIAN STANO              NORTH ROYALTON, OH MR. SCOTT GRAY
2nd Place NICHOLAS ALONSO MARYSVILLE, WA MS. BECKY A. BANGHART
3rd Place JASON G. DEL ROSARIO        VALENCIA, CA MR. GAVIN ESPINOSA
Other Top Ten Finishers
RILEY CLARK              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
RANDY DAVIS              MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. JEFF MCCLELLAN
RISHARD CARR               LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
BRYCE AGGASID            CARLSBAD, CA MASTER KENNETH DANIEL CHURCH
LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
JOEY DRONET             LAKE CHARLES, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
ALEXANDER SCHWALBE           APPLE VALLEY, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion NICHOLAS ALONSO MARYSVILLE, WA MS. BECKY A. BANGHART
2nd Place RILEY CLARK              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
3rd Place RISHARD CARR               LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON
3rd Place CHRISTIAN STANO              NORTH ROYALTON, OH MR. SCOTT GRAY
Other Top Ten Finishers
NATHAN UNDERHILL SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JONATHAN HARDIN POPLAR BLUFF, MO MR. TONY PAGE
KALER RUIZ               CAVE CREEK, AZ MR. JOHN LLACUNA
JASON G. DEL ROSARIO        VALENCIA, CA MR. GAVIN ESPINOSA
JOEY DRONET             LAKE CHARLES, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
ALEXANDER SCHWALBE           APPLE VALLEY, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
ANTON STEINMETZ          MERRITT ISLAND, FL MASTER LANCE D. HASKINS
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion JASON G. DEL ROSARIO        VALENCIA, CA MR. GAVIN ESPINOSA
2nd Place RILEY CLARK              LAS VEGAS, NV MR. ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
3rd Place BROCK PETTY              SCOTTSDALE, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
NICHOLAS ALONSO MARYSVILLE, WA MS. BECKY A. BANGHART
RANDY DAVIS              MISSION VIEJO, CA MR. JEFF MCCLELLAN
CHRISTIAN STANO              NORTH ROYALTON, OH MR. SCOTT GRAY
JOEY DRONET             LAKE CHARLES, LA MR. CLINT R. BOURGEOIS
ALEXANDER SCHWALBE           APPLE VALLEY, MN MR. DAVID R. YOUNGMAN
LUIS CASTILLO JACKSONVILLE, FL CHIEF MASTER WILLIAM G. CLARK
RISHARD CARR               LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD E. ANDERSON