GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERIN GEORGE-KIM         LAS VEGAS, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
2nd Place TIFFANY LARSEN             ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
3rd Place CAITLIN TERUKINA           MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
DEANDRIA K. KAUHANE            LAS VEGAS, NV MR. WADE MCCOIG
TORI OTHON              PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
ALEXIS MUSGROVE           DALLAS, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
KELLY MURPHY             HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
LORIN WRIGHT             NTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
BRIANA KLECHA             PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
JACKIE NOBORIKAWA         CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LORIN WRIGHT             NTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX MR. KENNETH GOODMAN
2nd Place KELLY MURPHY             HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
3rd Place BROOKE LEIS MARTINOFF          TALLAHASSEE, FL SR. MASTER JAMES EMORY MORRIS
3rd Place CAITLIN TERUKINA           MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
TIFFANY LARSEN             ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
ALEXIS MUSGROVE           DALLAS, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
KEIARAH HILL PHOENIX, AZ MASTER MARK KAUP LEE
CASSANDRA LEGAL              MERCER, PA MS. AMY J. KALASKY
ERIN GEORGE-KIM         LAS VEGAS, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
ALAYNA MITCHELL           CHANDLER, AZ MR. GREG MOODY
SHAYLYN L. SCHELL             BISMARCK, ND MR. MICHAEL J. BEYER
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion ERIN GEORGE-KIM         LAS VEGAS, NV MR. MICKEY RICO
2nd Place DEANDRIA K. KAUHANE            LAS VEGAS, NV MR. WADE MCCOIG
3rd Place CAITLIN TERUKINA           MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY G. NICE
Other Top Ten Finishers
TORI OTHON              PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
KELLY MURPHY             HILLSBOROUGH, NJ MR. ERIC J. ALBRECHT, M.D.
BRIANA KLECHA             PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
TIFFANY LARSEN             ORMOND BEACH, FL MR. CHRISTOPHER BRABAZON
BRIANNA SPECK              VALENCIA, PA MASTER BRIAN R. SHIPTON
ALEXIS MUSGROVE           DALLAS, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
JACKIE NOBORIKAWA         CORONA, CA MASTER HAN JOO KIM