WOMEN     1ST DEGREE     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2005 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2005 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KERRI LEE STOLPE PUNTA GORDA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
2nd Place SHARI CHUN RIVERSIDE, CA SR. MASTER WAN JOO CHOI
3rd Place TAMI GASTON             PARKER, CO MR. RYDER W. GASTON
Other Top Ten Finishers
LAURIE WEAVER             LAS VEGAS, NV MR. DAVID CHILDRESS
CHERYL VANCE              SALT LAKE CITY, UT MR. DENNIS STANSFIELD
JENNIFER R. MILLER             EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
CRISTINA VELEZ              SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
LISA BACK JEFFERSONVILLE, IN MR. PHILIP BACK
CHIEULY HUYNH              OLATHE, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
CHRISTY JACKSON            CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LISA R. DURANT ELK GROVE, CA MR. KEVIN DURANT
2nd Place MARGUERITA RICKERBY SURREY, BC MS. KAREN BENNETT
3rd Place KERRI LEE STOLPE PUNTA GORDA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
3rd Place LISA BACK JEFFERSONVILLE, IN MR. PHILIP BACK
Other Top Ten Finishers
TAMI TOLER              ODESSA, TX MS. LAURA L. ZANT
TAMI GASTON             PARKER, CO MR. RYDER W. GASTON
KATHY SWANSON            SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
JENNIFER R. MILLER             EL DORADO, AR MR. BRENT MITCHELL
PAULA MCREYNOLDS SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
CHERYL VANCE              SALT LAKE CITY, UT MR. DENNIS STANSFIELD
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
National Champion CHRISTY JACKSON            CARROLLTON, TX MR. ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
2nd Place JENNIFER VRIELING           MODESTO, CA MR. DERWIN G. YEE
3rd Place DANNA SEIDEL             LANCASTER, CA MR. WILLIAM E. ROBINSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
CHERYL VANCE              SALT LAKE CITY, UT MR. DENNIS STANSFIELD
GENNIFER JACKSON            LITTLE ROCK, AR SR. MASTER G. K. LEE
CRISTINA VELEZ              SACRAMENTO, CA MR. JOE ZAPATA SR.
KARLA WEEKES             LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ MS. SUSAN R. WINTER
KERRI LEE STOLPE PUNTA GORDA, FL MASTER AL A. SHUMAN
MARYJANE DULINSKI           NORMAL, IL MS. KAREN ERSCHEN
CHIEULY HUYNH              OLATHE, KS SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK