MEN & WOMEN     6TH DEGREE     43 YEAR OLDS & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
SCOTT A. SKILES JOHNS CREEK, GA
2nd Place ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ DENVER, NC
3rd Place CHOUNG SOO KO ATOKA, TN
Other Top Ten Finishers
TODD M. SIMPSON REDLANDS, CA
H. NEIL BEISEL III RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
ANDY H. SHUMAN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
DWAYNE D. DENDY WALKER, LA
ROBERT G. GOINS LAKEWOOD, WA
MIGUEL C. NELSON BOCA RATON, FL
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KEVIN KAMINSKI ALLISON PARK, PA
2nd Place LEE M. FEILES PHOENIX, AZ
Other Top Ten Finishers
SEAN D. SMITH N. LITTLE ROCK, AR
H. NEIL BEISEL III RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
ARLYN R. BENSON CLEARWATER, FL
DWAYNE D. DENDY WALKER, LA
    , 
MEN & WOMEN     6TH DEGREE     44 YEAR OLDS & OVER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
HALLIE S. FRASER MAPLE RIDGE, BC, CANADA
2nd Place RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO
3rd Place KIMBERLY J. BROWN FAYETTEVILLE, NC
Other Top Ten Finishers
DAVID C. KIKOEN FRANKFORT, IL
MICHAEL BROWN FAYETTEVILLE, NC
LANCE D. HASKINS MELBOURNE, FL
MARY W. HASKINS, PHD MELBOURNE, FL
KEVIN M. ROSE FORNEY, TX
ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD WAUKEGAN, IL
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
RICHARD M. HARMAN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2nd Place KIMBERLY J. BROWN FAYETTEVILLE, NC
3rd Place DAVID C. KIKOEN FRANKFORT, IL
Other Top Ten Finishers
ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD WAUKEGAN, IL
MARY W. HASKINS, PHD MELBOURNE, FL
LAURA L. ZANT ODESSA, TX
LANCE D. HASKINS MELBOURNE, FL
    , 
MEN & WOMEN     7TH DEGREE     43 YEAR OLDS & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
ERIC J. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
ERIC J. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY
    , 
MEN & WOMEN     7TH DEGREE     44 YEAR OLDS & OVER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2009 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2009 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
MARK S. SUSTAIRE ALLEN, TX
2nd Place JENNY G. NICE-SHIELDS MORENO VALLEY, CA
3rd Place ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD WAUKEGAN, IL
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARK KAUP LEE TEMPE, AZ
S. VON SCHMELING WINTER PARK, FL
WILLIAM J. BABIN MESA, AZ
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
MARK S. SUSTAIRE ALLEN, TX
2nd Place ROBERT RICK WHITEHEAD WAUKEGAN, IL
3rd Place ROBERT R. ROY AMHERST, NH
Other Top Ten Finishers
WILLIAM J. BABIN MESA, AZ
JENNY G. NICE-SHIELDS MORENO VALLEY, CA
EUGENE G. CANDREVA OAK FOREST, IL