BOYS     1ST DEGREE     8, 9, & 10 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MATTHEW DAOS NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
2nd Place NATHANIEL RIGGAN KATY, TX GERALD T. FRENTZ
3rd Place AARON BICKERT PARIS, TX JAMES HALE
Other Top Ten Finishers
ADAM MEDLA WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
JORDAN MINNS SANTA CLARITA, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
MATTHEW MAHLKE WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
KYLE TOGASHI FORT WAYNE, IN PENNY BEDDOW
COLIN BIRCH FARGO, ND MICHAEL J. BEYER
PETER SINGHAL DEERFIELD BEACH, FL CAMELA A. PEEK
JEFFREY GLASSBURNER OMAHA, NE SR. MASTER MICHAEL HEMANN
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion KYLE TOGASHI FORT WAYNE, IN PENNY BEDDOW
2nd Place JORDAN MINNS SANTA CLARITA, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
3rd Place BRANDON VALLINA PEMBROKE PINES, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
3rd Place JULIAN CHEATUM COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
Other Top Ten Finishers
SAMUEL WILLIAMSON DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL SAMUEL THOMAS MILLER
PETER SINGHAL DEERFIELD BEACH, FL CAMELA A. PEEK
CHRISTOPHER WONG MONROE  TWNSHP, NJ MASTER THOMAS GUERIN
JOSH CURTIS CONWAY, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD ANDERSON
MATTHEW DAOS NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
GEORGE NICHOLAS ATEEK TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ADAM MEDLA WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
2nd Place AARON BICKERT PARIS, TX JAMES HALE
3rd Place KYLE TOGASHI FORT WAYNE, IN PENNY BEDDOW
Other Top Ten Finishers
MATTHEW MAHLKE WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
BRANDON VALLINA PEMBROKE PINES, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
JORDAN MINNS SANTA CLARITA, CA MASTER MINWOO PAUL KIM
BRENTON HAUPT BLANDON, PA JOSEPH MARK" HALL"
MATTHEW DAOS NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
JOSH CURTIS CONWAY, AR SR. MASTER RICHARD ANDERSON
JULIAN CHEATUM COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN