BOYS     SPECIAL ABILITY BLACK BELTS     12 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JOSEPH HUST CRESTVIEW, FL DARRIN PALMER
2nd Place RYAN WILSHUSEN SEDALIA, MO STEVEN H. KRETER
3rd Place DAVID BRANNAN DURANT, OK CLAYTON DAY
Other Top Ten Finishers
DEREK DIGREGORIO PRINCETON, NJ SUSAN R. WINTER
SAM LANGSTON COOKEVILLE, TN JOSH HITE
BRYAN A. ARD ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
COLLIN CALAMARI PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
DAMON KREIN FALLBROOK, CA MERRILEE NEAL
NICHOLAS VELLUCCI MISHAWAKA, IN DAVID R. INMAN
JOHN MICHAEL DI MERCURIO FALLBROOK, CA MERRILEE NEAL
RICKY WILLIAMS NAUGATUCK, CT PAUL SOKOL
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DAVID BRANNAN DURANT, OK CLAYTON DAY
2nd Place JOSEPH HUST CRESTVIEW, FL DARRIN PALMER
3rd Place SAM LANGSTON COOKEVILLE, TN JOSH HITE
3rd Place RYAN WILSHUSEN SEDALIA, MO STEVEN H. KRETER
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRYAN A. ARD ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
DEREK DIGREGORIO PRINCETON, NJ SUSAN R. WINTER
COLLIN CALAMARI PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
JOHN MICHAEL DI MERCURIO FALLBROOK, CA MERRILEE NEAL
NICHOLAS VELLUCCI MISHAWAKA, IN DAVID R. INMAN
DAMON KREIN FALLBROOK, CA MERRILEE NEAL
RICKY WILLIAMS NAUGATUCK, CT PAUL SOKOL
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JOSEPH HUST CRESTVIEW, FL DARRIN PALMER
2nd Place RYAN WILSHUSEN SEDALIA, MO STEVEN H. KRETER
3rd Place DAVID BRANNAN DURANT, OK CLAYTON DAY
Other Top Ten Finishers
DEREK DIGREGORIO PRINCETON, NJ SUSAN R. WINTER
BRYAN A. ARD ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
DAMON KREIN FALLBROOK, CA MERRILEE NEAL
NICHOLAS VELLUCCI MISHAWAKA, IN DAVID R. INMAN
COLLIN CALAMARI PLEASANT PRAIRIE, WI MASTER LARRY STRUCK
KRISTOPHER FOSTER CARROLLTON, TX ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
LAMAR DONELL CANNON GLENDALE, WI EDDIE L. MURPHY JR.