GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     11, 12, & 13 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ARLUNAA FULLER SACRAMENTO, CA DANE OWINGS
2nd Place JESSICA GOLDMAN MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MASTER KARLA CAPOBIANCO
3rd Place KRISTINA BERMUDEZ WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA LAVERGNE LITTLE ROCK, AR CF. MASTER G. K. LEE
COURTNEY CAUBLE GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
JANAE FRY DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
BRITTNEY STEVENS WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
ERIKA WEILER ALBANY, OR SCOTT A. TURNER
ANGELINA RAMIREZ PEORIA, AZ MASTER KATHY YOUNG
GABARIEL E.M. WAKE TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ARLUNAA FULLER SACRAMENTO, CA DANE OWINGS
2nd Place CASSI WISEMAN SOUTH BEND, IN DAVID R. INMAN
3rd Place LAUREN BENSINGER TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER GREGORIO DIAZ
3rd Place KRISTINA BERMUDEZ WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
JESSICA SMITH NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
COURTNEY CAUBLE GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
ILIANA M. GARCIA HIALEAH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
CORINNE M. EAGLE SOUTHLAKE, TX KENNETH GOODMAN
LAUREN ROCCO ALLISON PARK, PA KEVIN KAMINSKI
ALEXANDRIA BRODERICK LAS VEGAS, NV MASTER DAVID BERRY
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JESSICA GOLDMAN MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ MASTER KARLA CAPOBIANCO
2nd Place ARLUNAA FULLER SACRAMENTO, CA DANE OWINGS
3rd Place KRISTINA BERMUDEZ WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
ILIANA M. GARCIA HIALEAH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
JESSICA LAVERGNE LITTLE ROCK, AR CF. MASTER G. K. LEE
JANAE FRY DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
COURTNEY CAUBLE GLADSTONE, MO MASTER JACK WENENN
ANGELINA RAMIREZ PEORIA, AZ MASTER KATHY YOUNG
LAUREN ROCCO ALLISON PARK, PA KEVIN KAMINSKI
LAURA GIAP OAKMONT, PA DON KLINSKY