GIRLS     1ST DEGREE     7 YEARS OLD & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
2nd Place ALEXXIS LUX OAK FOREST, IL MASTER EUGENE CANDREVA
3rd Place SUMMER ORNELAS CHANDLER, AZ GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
ELIZABETH BRANTON NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
ERICA JOHNSON MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
MAKAYLA FERRARI VALPARAISO, IN ROBERT D. GARCIA
CHRISTEN PILLAY SOUTH AFRICA TJOLLA LOUW
CJ BURT CUMMING, GA MASTER KEVIN MENDE
ISABELLE TRUJILLO EVERETT, WA BECKY A. BANGHART
AUBREY GRANTHAM ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK SUSTAIRE
VICTORIA CURTIS CONWAY, AR SEAN M. HOLLENDER
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ERICA JOHNSON MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
2nd Place JORDYN VELEZ SACRAMENTO, CA JOE ZAPATA SR.
3rd Place MAKAYLA FERRARI VALPARAISO, IN ROBERT D. GARCIA
3rd Place VICTORIA CURTIS CONWAY, AR SEAN M. HOLLENDER
Other Top Ten Finishers
ELIZABETH BRANTON NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
ALEXXIS LUX OAK FOREST, IL MASTER EUGENE CANDREVA
ALLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
ISABELLE TRUJILLO EVERETT, WA BECKY A. BANGHART
MARY KATE BRITTAIN TAMPA, FL SR. MASTER LAURA KOWKABANY
CJ BURT CUMMING, GA MASTER KEVIN MENDE
AUBREY GRANTHAM ALLEN, TX MASTER MARK SUSTAIRE
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion ALLY OFFERDAHL COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
2nd Place ERICA JOHNSON MORENO VALLEY, CA MASTER JENNY NICE
3rd Place ISABELLE TRUJILLO EVERETT, WA BECKY A. BANGHART
Other Top Ten Finishers
MAKAYLA FERRARI VALPARAISO, IN ROBERT D. GARCIA
ELIZABETH BRANTON NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV ROBERT E. MATTHEWS I
CJ BURT CUMMING, GA MASTER KEVIN MENDE
CHYANNE FUNNELL COLUMBIA CITY, IN BOB HILL
ALEXXIS LUX OAK FOREST, IL MASTER EUGENE CANDREVA
JORDAN HILL TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
CEARA CARLOS SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA TOM MURRAY
ALYSSA VIDALES MODESTO, CA SCOTT PETTIT