GIRLS     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     14, 15, & 16 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion LEIGH R. MARTIN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
2nd Place BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV LELAND R. BRANDON
3rd Place PATRICIA PACE REDLANDS, CA TODD M. SIMPSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
KAYLA SMITH COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
ONELIA LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
KIRA K. CONNOLLY NEWPORT NEWS, VA SANDY PETITTO
LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI JOHN FAETT
CASSIDY HOLLAND BOULDER, CO BRIAN DVORAK
BRITTANY MARYANS LAS VEGAS, NV CORY MARTIN
KELSIE AGGEN PARIS, TX JAMES HALE
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI JOHN FAETT
3rd Place ONELIA LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
3rd Place ANAISA SKUTNIK JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
BRITTANY MARYANS LAS VEGAS, NV CORY MARTIN
MARCIA MAKI CAMARILLO, CA SR. MASTER M. K. LEE
BRITTANY BANCROFT BONSALL, CA ANDY KRAMER
LEIGH R. MARTIN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
JENNA REYNOLDS BENNETT, CO JOHN B. ADDISON
AMANDA LOVASCO PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion BERLIN HERRERA HENDERSON, NV LELAND R. BRANDON
2nd Place TAVANEE PINO LAS VEGAS, NV MARIA PINO
3rd Place DANIELLE GAUDIO SCOTTSDALE, AZ GREG MOODY
Other Top Ten Finishers
LAUREN N. BLANKS LANSING, MI JOHN FAETT
ONELIA LLANO WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY NATHAN ROBINSON
CASSIDY HOLLAND BOULDER, CO BRIAN DVORAK
BRITTANY LECKEY MESA, AZ SR. MASTER WILLIAM BABIN
KAYLA SMITH COLUMBIA, MO JADE L. HOCKMAN
LEIGH R. MARTIN PANAMA CITY, FL GRAND MASTER S. H. LEE
KAITLYN ROGERS CARROLLTON, TX ERIC RICHARD PECHACEK
ALEXIS DREGER MODESTO, CA DERWIN G. YEE