MEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion DAVID DOAN RAYTOWN, MO TIMOTHY PAUL DANIELS
2nd Place SAM VIGGERS N. RICHLAND HILLS, TX KATIE A. WHEATON
3rd Place GUILLERMO A. SANTIAGO-DAVIS GRAND RAPIDS, MI BRIAN J. LARSON
Other Top Ten Finishers
DAVID JOSH MC DANIEL COVINGTON, TN JERE WAYNE MASON
MARK THIEME LAKE RIDGE, VA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
ED GNAD GAINESVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
TIMOTHY PAUL DANIELS RAYTOWN, MO MASTER RICHARD HARMAN
DONALD R. MAY JR. NORTH RICHLAND HIL, TX KATIE A. WHEATON
COREY W. PARYS SAN DIEGO, CA WILLIAM A. WACHOLZ
NATHAN KIRBY SIGOURNEY, IA SHANE ANDERSON
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion GUILLERMO A. SANTIAGO-DAVIS GRAND RAPIDS, MI BRIAN J. LARSON
2nd Place DAVID JOSH MC DANIEL COVINGTON, TN JERE WAYNE MASON
3rd Place KEVIN DURANT ELK GROVE, CA KEVIN DURANT
3rd Place ED GNAD GAINESVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
Other Top Ten Finishers
NATHAN KIRBY SIGOURNEY, IA SHANE ANDERSON
SAM VIGGERS N. RICHLAND HILLS, TX KATIE A. WHEATON
TIMOTHY L. WILSON LYNNWOOD, WA MASTER K. S. CHO
TIMOTHY PAUL DANIELS RAYTOWN, MO MASTER RICHARD HARMAN
FLETCHER INGRAM JACKSON, TN MITCHUM JEROME SAGE
DONALD R. MAY JR. NORTH RICHLAND HIL, TX KATIE A. WHEATON
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion TIMOTHY PAUL DANIELS RAYTOWN, MO MASTER RICHARD HARMAN
2nd Place KEITH SHOUP CHICAGO, IL KEITH SHOUP
3rd Place GEORGE DAMIEN RANDLES NEWPORT NEWS, VA SANDY PETITTO
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARK THIEME LAKE RIDGE, VA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
JUSTIN BURRUS COLBY, KS CHRISTINE ZEJDA
JOHN PAITEL TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
CHARLES COWAN VAUGHN, WA LORENA MURPHY
TIMOTHY L. WILSON LYNNWOOD, WA MASTER K. S. CHO
ED GNAD GAINESVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
PAUL SPENCER HENDERSON, NV LELAND R. BRANDON