MEN     2ND & 3RD DEGREES     40 TO 49 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
 
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JOHN GREER TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
2nd Place DAVID BENNETT SURREY,  MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
3rd Place LARRY PINSON SALTILLO, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
Other Top Ten Finishers
MARK L. REYNOLDS BENNETT, CO JOHN B. ADDISON
RALPH KAESLER DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
RICO RUBIONO SACRAMENTO, CA JOE ZAPATA SR.
RICHARD CASSIDEY JACKSONVILLE, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ WINTER PARK, FL SR. MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
MICHAEL MCBRIDE WEST PALM BEACH, FL CF. MASTER WILLIAM CLARK
KEVIN RABERGE BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
ATOROD AZIZINAMINI LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion MARK L. REYNOLDS BENNETT, CO JOHN B. ADDISON
2nd Place LARRY PINSON SALTILLO, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
3rd Place CHRISTOPHER H. SCHILLER CUMMING, GA MASTER KEVIN MENDE
3rd Place DOUG HARTINGER OCEANSIDE, CA SHANNON M. COFFEE
Other Top Ten Finishers
RALPH KAESLER DARIEN, IL MASTER PATTI BARNUM
JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ WINTER PARK, FL SR. MASTER SERGIO VON SCHMELING
ATOROD AZIZINAMINI LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
SCOTT LILLIE CASTLE ROCK, CO JOHN B. ADDISON
LEON DOSS HENDERSON, NV LELAND R. BRANDON
SCOTT GROSSMAN YORBA LINDA, CA HAROLD KIM
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JOHN GREER TEMPE, AZ MASTER MARK K. LEE
2nd Place DAVID BENNETT SURREY,  MASTER SCOTT KARPIUK
3rd Place RICO RUBIONO SACRAMENTO, CA JOE ZAPATA SR.
Other Top Ten Finishers
JOSEPH MARK" HALL" BLANDON, PA MASTER VINCENT RAIMONDI
KEVIN RABERGE BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
JIM NEITZELL BOISE, ID JIM NEITZELL
MARK L. REYNOLDS BENNETT, CO JOHN B. ADDISON
ATOROD AZIZINAMINI LINCOLN, NE SR. MASTER DANIEL LONGORIA
BILL PALIWODA NEWPORT NEWS, VA SANDY PETITTO
CRAIG A. PETERS JUPITER, FL MILLIE SCHREINER
MICHAEL WILSON WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES KENNEY