WOMEN     4TH & 5TH DEGREES     30 TO 39 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the 2006 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2006 WORLD CHAMPIONS as well as to all those that worked hard all year
to make it into the "TOP TEN."  You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN JANELLE M. GLEISNER
2nd Place JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL NIBLOCK
3rd Place JULIE L. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY MASTER ERIC MOBERLY
Other Top Ten Finishers
BARBARA SUSTAIRE MCKINNEY, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT ALLEMIER
MELISSA WILSON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
LAURIE A. MCINERNEY PARLIN, NJ MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
JESSA SWIFT ST. CLOUD, MN JON TREFZ
SHARI CARTER EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
THERESA K. ANDERSON PARAGOULD, AR WARD BILLINGS
SPARRING COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL NIBLOCK
2nd Place LAURIE A. MCINERNEY PARLIN, NJ MASTER JACK MCINERNEY
3rd Place JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN DAVID YOUNGMAN
3rd Place JULIE L. MOBERLY LEXINGTON, KY MASTER ERIC MOBERLY
Other Top Ten Finishers
BARBARA SUSTAIRE MCKINNEY, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT ALLEMIER
VERONICA L. BARBOZA WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES KENNEY
MELISSA WILSON PORT CHARLOTTE, FL MASTER AL SHUMAN
TIFFANY WHITFIELD-CHANDLER HOUSTON, TX PAUL G. BEAN
K. PIERSON N. LITTLE ROCK, AR CF. MASTER G. K. LEE
SHARI CARTER EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
World Champion JANELLE M. GLEISNER BURNSVILLE, MN DAVID YOUNGMAN
2nd Place K. PIERSON N. LITTLE ROCK, AR CF. MASTER G. K. LEE
3rd Place BARBARA SUSTAIRE MCKINNEY, TX CHIEF MASTER ROBERT ALLEMIER
Other Top Ten Finishers
TAMARA M. PARKER INDIANAPOLIS, IN SR. MASTER STEVE WESTBROOK
VERONICA L. BARBOZA WILMINGTON, MA MASTER JAMES KENNEY
SHARI CARTER EXPORT, PA SR. MASTER MICHAEL CARUSO
BETHANY B. MCDONALD HOUSTON, TX MASTER JAY BRINKMEYER
MITZIE BOSWELL OLIVE BRANCH, MS MASTER RON BOSWELL
JULIE GRAF AUSTIN, TX SR. MASTER MICHAEL NIBLOCK
JESSA SWIFT ST. CLOUD, MN JON TREFZ