BOYS     BLACK BELT     8 YEAR OLDS & UNDER
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2010 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2010 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KYLE LOPEZ SAN JOSE, CA
2nd Place AARON SILVA PEMBROKE PINES, FL
3rd Place JAYDEN JOHNSON ELKHART, IN
Other Top Ten Finishers
JEAN-LUC FELICIANO ALLEN, TX
NESTOR PARALITICCI ALLEN, TX
ZACHARY MERCURIO PHOENIX, AZ
KYLE WEST BARTLETT, TN
CHRISTOPHER MACHADO PEMBROKE PINES, FL
GRAYSON FLAMBURES GOLDEN, CO
BEAU HIGGINS GOLDEN, CO
KASEY CONNELLY MANASSAS, VA
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KYLE LOPEZ SAN JOSE, CA
2nd Place KALEB FOSTER JOHNS CREEK, GA
3rd Place JAYDEN JOHNSON ELKHART, IN
Other Top Ten Finishers
JEAN-LUC FELICIANO ALLEN, TX
NESTOR PARALITICCI ALLEN, TX
AARON SILVA PEMBROKE PINES, FL
CHRISTOPHER MACHADO PEMBROKE PINES, FL
ZACHARY MERCURIO PHOENIX, AZ
BEAU HIGGINS GOLDEN, CO
AUSTON SILVA PEMBROKE PINES, FL
ATA CREATIVE FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KYLE LOPEZ SAN JOSE, CA
2nd Place JORGE SOLIS MIRAMAR, FL
3rd Place TEDDY EASLEY KATY, TX
Other Top Ten Finishers
NESTOR PARALITICCI ALLEN, TX
GRAYSON FLAMBURES GOLDEN, CO
ZACHARY MERCURIO PHOENIX, AZ
BEAU HIGGINS GOLDEN, CO
KYLE WEST BARTLETT, TN
NATE SPIVEY BURNSVILLE, MN
GRACYN MCKENZIE MACON, GA
ATA CREATIVE WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
KYLE LOPEZ SAN JOSE, CA
2nd Place CHRISTOPHER MACHADO PEMBROKE PINES, FL
3rd Place TEDDY EASLEY KATY, TX
Other Top Ten Finishers
NESTOR PARALITICCI ALLEN, TX
GRACYN MCKENZIE MACON, GA
KYLE WEST BARTLETT, TN
KASEY CONNELLY MANASSAS, VA
NATE SPIVEY BURNSVILLE, MN
BEAU HIGGINS GOLDEN, CO
ZACHARY MERCURIO PHOENIX, AZ