BOYS     BLACK BELT     9 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
These are the results of the "TOP TEN" competition held at the
2011 Songahm Taekwondo World Championships.
   
Our CONGRATULATIONS go out to all of the 2011 WORLD CHAMPIONS,
as well as to all those that worked hard all year to make it into the "TOP TEN."
You are all fine examples of dedication and perserverance towards a chosen goal.
   
GOOD LUCK to everyone who is making their goal to be on this list next year!
ATA CREATIVE FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
HUNTER WILLIAMS JACKSON, TN
2nd Place KENNY BERGER SAN DIEGO, CA
3rd Place BAILEY ELLENWOOD GOLDEN, CO
Other Top Ten Finishers
DAVID J. CYNKIN SAN DIEGO, CA
JAMES MONROE ST. JOSEPH, MO
TEDDY EASLEY KATY, TX
KIAL KINER LITTLE ROCK, AR
COTY HINES ELKHART, IN
KASEY CONNELLY MANASSAS, VA
DONNIE BARNICKEL FLEMINGTON, NJ
ATA CREATIVE WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
HUNTER WILLIAMS JACKSON, TN
2nd Place TANNER JOHNSON ATASCOCITA, TX
3rd Place KENNY BERGER SAN DIEGO, CA
Other Top Ten Finishers
COTY HINES ELKHART, IN
DAVID J. CYNKIN SAN DIEGO, CA
TEDDY EASLEY KATY, TX
MICHAEL QUICK MCGEE MEMPHIS, TN
MATTHEW BRAGDON SALT LAKE CITY, UT
JUSTIN A. VAZ ROSELLE PARK, NJ
JAMES MONROE ST. JOSEPH, MO
ATA-XTREME FORM COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
HUNTER WILLIAMS JACKSON, TN
2nd Place BRIAN CHUNG WINTER PARK, FL
3rd Place AGASTHI JAYATILAKA BURNSVILLE, MN
Other Top Ten Finishers
CRISTIAN PEREZ SAN ANTONIO, TX
KENNY BERGER SAN DIEGO, CA
DAVID J. CYNKIN SAN DIEGO, CA
JEAN-LUC FELICIANO ALLEN, TX
MICAH MOORE LANSING, MI
MATTHEW BRAGDON SALT LAKE CITY, UT
DANIEL MUNZER WESTON, FL
ATA-XTREME WEAPONS COMPETITION
PLACE NAME LOCATION
WORLD
CHAMPION
HUNTER WILLIAMS JACKSON, TN
2nd Place AGASTHI JAYATILAKA BURNSVILLE, MN
3rd Place BRIAN CHUNG WINTER PARK, FL
Other Top Ten Finishers
DAVID J. CYNKIN SAN DIEGO, CA
KENNY BERGER SAN DIEGO, CA
MATTHEW BRAGDON SALT LAKE CITY, UT
JEAN-LUC FELICIANO ALLEN, TX
KALEB FOSTER ALPHARETTA, GA
DANIEL MUNZER WESTON, FL
TJ VILLANI MCKINNEY, TX